skip navigation

www.thsweb.com

 

2022 - Boys Atlantic Northeastern Tournament (BANE) Week Two

Sat, 02/19/2022 - Mon, 02/21/2022
Manheim, PA

Hello Michael Harrington,

This is a friendly reminder that the Group Block you created for 2022 - Boys Atlantic Northeastern Tournament (BANE) Week Two will expire on Tue, 01/18/2022. After this date, any unused rooms will be released from your group block and placed back into general inventory.

Remind your team to book rooms before the Group Block Release date using this link:

Group Link

Here is a quick snapshot of your Group Block:

South County Juniors Volleyball Club
Group ID: G-00051500
Group Block Release Date: Tue, 01/18/2022

Courtyard Marriott Lancaster - 24 Room Nights Held

Login to your Group to view reservations currently booked in your block.

Rooming List Access

Thank you,

Team Travel Source (TTS)


Club Director Contact Info

Chris Batzinger

scvbchris@gmail.com

401-954-0899

 

Mike Harrington

scvbmike@gmail.com

401-742-6453

2021-2022 teams

18-Blue (Chris B, Jordan B, KG B, Matt B, Tyler W, Mason A, Tison H, Matt T, Nicholas L, Jack J)

18-Gold ( Grant W, John M, Vincent Y, Josiah B, Lucian S, Cooper W, Brayden S, Tyler Y, Titus B, Grant R, Nicholas M)

18-White (Aidan H, Collin K, Dom C, Hunter A, Jack M, Jared S, Kyan L, Mack R, Michael P, Ryan M, Som C, Thomas P)

16-Blue (Spencer W, Braden W, Max S, Ben S, Chris H, Colin S, Connor L, Ryan H, Finn K, Charlie P, Cody T)

16-Gold (Charlie M, Brian G, Mitch C, Quinten R, Grant M, Evan S, Cortland R, Cameron D, Cooper H, John F, Michael H)

2021-22 Boys Indoor Club

If you are selected to one of our boys indoor club teams, you will be sent a link to lock in your spot and submit your deposit.  Practice dates for our 18's and 17's are tentatively Tuesdays (EGHS 8-10pm) and Saturdays (EGHS 6:30-9pm).

Practice dates for our 15's and 16's are tentatively scheduled for Fridays (Teamworks-Warwick 5-7pm) and Saturdays (EGHS 6:30-9pm).

Boys that are younger than 15 may try out for a competitive team.  If we are unable to place them on a team, we will likely offer a boys 15 and under training program.  See info below on that training program.

Full tuition including tournaments, practice, gear, coaching, and video access will be approximately $1650.00 for the season.  Families will have option to pay upfront or in 4 equal installments.  Each team will be coached by former college players, college coaches and high school coaches.  We are confident that our athletes will receive elite instruction throughout the season.

All teams will participate in our region's four major tournaments listed below:

Wicked Good Challenge- Providence, RI  December 18-19, 2021

Winterfest- Hartford, CT January 8-9, 2022

AAU @ Mohegan Sun Feb 5th and 6th 2022

PA Tournament February 19-21 - Boys 18-Blue only

Nike Volleyball Festival- Boston, MA February 25-27, 2022 for Boys 16's and 15's

Nike Volleyball Festival - Boston, MA March 4-6, 2022 for Boys 17's and 18's

 

Teams will also participate in multiple other playing dates TBD.

 

14U/15U Boys Training Club

We're gauging interest in developing a 14U/15U boys training group this winter.  This program has been offered in the past with great success depending on interest.  Pricing will be TBD.  

The last time this program was offered it was a great experience for a group of 15 boys that went on to have great All-State and State Champion careers.    It's a great way to learn the sport with other boys, in an environment not offered anywhere else in the area.  Practices will be once a week likely on Saturday evenings, and playing opportunities will be provided in house as well. 

Register below by using the boys tryout link.  Select the boys 14U training club to confirm your interest in this program.

2021 Season Review

Player SC Team/High School Accomplishments
Dylan McClung Boys 18/Hendricken All-State, All-Division, Player of Year, State Finalist
Sebastian Yates Boys 18/North Kingstown All-State, All-Division, Playoff MVP, State Champion, POY Finalist
Sean Cheney Boys 18/North Kingstown All-State, All-Division, State Champion
Mason Andrade Boys 18/North Kingstown All-State, All-Division, State Champion, POY Finalist
Matt Tiernan Boys 18/Chariho All-State, All-Division
Nolan Trask Boys 18/North Kingstown 2nd All-State, 2nd All-Division, All Tourney, State Champion
Noah Casey Boys 18/North Kingstown 2nd All-Division, State Champion
Sean Dempsey Boys 18/North Kingstown State Champion
Sam Easter Boys 18/North Kingstown State Champion
Zack Koehr Boys 18/North Kingstown State Champion
Brendon Bennett Boys 18/North Kingstown State Champion
Shane Kearney Boys 18/North Kingstown State Champion
Tyler Yang Boys 16/North Kingstown State Champion
Ethan Cole Boys 18/Chariho 3rd All-Division
Will Jackson Boys 18/East Greenwich 2nd All-State, All-Division 2, D2 Champion
Aidan Keenan Boys 18/Barrington All-Division 2
Brayden Stanger Boys 16/East Greenwich 2nd All-Division 2, D2 Champion
Spencer Warburton Boys 15/East Greenwich D2 Champion
Cooper Weir Boys 16/Hendricken State Finalist
Brian Garrepy Boys 16/Hendricken State Finalist